您的IP位址 : 54.224.108.238 - 台中電話 (04)2260-5121 / 0963-685-121 台北電話 (02)2932-1422 高雄電話 (07)359-1912

NXF-757 系列

光纖轉換器

UBLink備有其他規格產品,歡迎洽詢

NXF-757:10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Mini Converter


The NXF-757 series is VOLKTEK's answer to the need to expand existing Fast Ethernet networks. The easy implementation and expansion of 100Base-TX/FX
networks can be further facilitated with this converter. The converter is completely transparent when connected, so the network performs exactly the way it did before -- only, now it allows the co-existence of both copper and fiber mediums. Added flexibility is available with ST, SC, and WDM Simplex SC connectors. Extra distances are possible with the single-mode version delivering up to 80km connectivity per transmission segment. The NXF-757 allows the installation of fiber cabling anywhere within a Fast Ethernet network topology by directly connecting to existing devices. Its compact, modular design facilitates deployment in a narrow desktop location to save space.

Features

 

Complies with IEEE802.3 (10BASE-T), IEEE802.3u (100BASE-TX/FX)
Extends distances up to 2km (multi-mode fiber) and 120km (single-mode fiber)
Supports NWay Auto-negotiation on RJ-45 port
Auto-Negotiation of duplex (HDX/FDX) on RJ-45 port
Supports Auto MDI/MDI-X on RJ-45 port
Status LED's for TX, FX, LINK/ACT, POWER, 100M to easily monitor network status
External power supply
FCC Class A & CE approved

選購注意事項:
NXF-757MT:10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Multi-mode Converter (ST Connector)
NXF-757MC:10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Multi-mode Converter (SC Connector)
NXF-757SC-20/40/60/80 (km):10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single Mode Converter (SC Connector)
NXF-757TS-20/40/60 (km):10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX (TX 1310nm/RX 1550nm) Single Fiber Single-mode Converter, (SC Connector)
NXF-757RS-20/40/60 (km):10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX (TX 1550nm/RX 1310nm) Single Fiber Single-mode, Converter (SC Connector)

 

Specification

 

Standards IEEE802.3 10Base-T
IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX/FX
Connectors 1 x UTP
1 x Fiber optic (ST/SC, WDM, Multi-mode, Single-mode)
Max. Distance

UTP: 100m (Category 3/4/5/6)
Fiber: Multi-mode 2km, Single-mode 120km

Unit LED 100: Green -- Illuminated when data packets are being transmitted at 100Mbps
TX LNK/ACT: Green -- Illuminated indicates receiving link pulses from compliant copper device and flashes when data being sent / received
FX LNK/ACT: Green -- Illuminated indicates receiving link pulses from compliant fiber device and flashes when data being sent / received
PWR: Green -- Illuminated to indicate unit is operating under normal power
Power 12V DC, external power adapter
Temperature
Operating: 0°C ~ 50°C
Storage: -20°C ~ 80°C
Humidity Operating: 10% ~ 80% Non-condensing
Storage: 5% ~ 90% Non-condensing
Emission FCC Part 15 of Class A & CE Approved
Dimension 86.2 x 59.4 x 23.4mm (D x W X H)
Weight 180g

 

點擊數:1573

您的IP位址 : 54.224.108.238 - 台中電話 (04)2260-5121 / 0963-685-121 台北電話 (02)2932-1422 高雄電話 (07)359-1912