您的IP位址 : 54.224.118.247 - 台中電話 (04)2260-5121 / 0963-685-121 台北電話 (02)2932-1422 高雄電話 (07)359-1912

NGF-741 系列

光纖轉換器

UBLink備有其他規格產品,歡迎洽詢

NGF-741 : Gigabit 1000Base-T to SX/LX Converter


The NGF-741 series of media converters were specifically designed to offer network designers the ability to migrate from copper-based Gigabit to fiber-based Gigabit Ethernet. Now, migration or the expansion of existing networks can be achieved with the minimum of cost and complexity. The converters are completely transparent when installed, so the network performs exactly as before - only now, it incorporates both copper and fiber mediums. 
This flexibility in cabling allows network managers to put fiber cables anywhere within a network without changing the arrangement of copper-based Gigabit segments. Their compact size allows the converter to be easily deployed in any narrow desktop location or used in wall-mount installations to save space. Several converters can be simultaneously installed by using the
NXF-719 12-slot 19" rack-mounted chassis . 
The NGF-741 takes advantage of intelligent connection technology that supports auto-negotiation, thereby eliminating the hassle of manually configuring or monitoring the settings. This ensures plug-n-play operability.

Features

 

Complies with IEEE 802.3ab 1000Base-T and IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX standards
Auto MDI/MDI-X support on RJ-45 port
Auto polarity correction on RJ-45 port
Local and Remote Loopback test for first-time installation and troubleshooting
Low power consumption
Extends distances up to 220m(62.5/125 MMF)/550m(50/125 MMF) for multi-mode SX (80km with long-haul single mode) under full-duplex mode
Compatible with other Gigabit 1000Base-T/SX/LX devices
Status LEDs for easy monitoring of device status
External power supply
Chassis-compliant (internal power supply)
FCC Class A & CE approved

選購注意事項:
NGF-741MC :Gigabit 1000Base-T to SX Multi-mode Converter (SC Connector)
NGF-741SC-10/40/80* (km) :Gigabit 1000Base-T to LX Single Mode Converter (SC Connector)
NGF-741TS-20/40/60* (km) :Gigabit 1000Base-T to LX Single Fiber Converter, Transmitter (TX 1310nm/RX 1550nm, SC Connector)
NGF-741RS-20/40/60* (km) :Gigabit 1000Base-T to LX Single Fiber Converter, Receiver (TX 1550nm/RX 1310nm, SC Connector)

* Produced to Order.
Converters are also available for different long-haul distances upon request, ask us about availability.

Specification

 

Standards
IEEE 802.3ab 1000Base-T
IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX
Connector
1 x RJ-45
1 x SC
Max. Distance
UTP: 100 meters (Cat. 5/5e/6)
Fiber: up to 80km (single-mode)
Unit LED
PWR: Illuminated for normal operation
FD: Illuminated when working in full duplex mode
LNK: Illuminated when receiving link pulses from compliant devices
RCV: Illuminated or flashing when data packets are being transmitted / received
MDI/MDI-X Auto Selection
Power
Power Input: 12V DC, external power supply adapter
Frequency: 47Hz to 63Hz
Temperature
Operating: 0°C to 50°C
Storage: -20°C to 70°C
Humidity
Operating: 10% to 90% RH
Storage: 5% to 90% RH
Emissions FCC Part 15 of Class A & CE approved
Dimensions 109.2 x 73.8 x 23.4mm (D x W x H)
Weight 158g
Dip Switches DIP 1 – LLBK: Enable/disable copper port local loopback
DIP 2 – RLBK: Enable/disable fiber port remote loopback

 

點擊數:3273

您的IP位址 : 54.224.118.247 - 台中電話 (04)2260-5121 / 0963-685-121 台北電話 (02)2932-1422 高雄電話 (07)359-1912