您的IP位址 : 3.80.85.76 - 台中電話 (04)2260-5121 / 0963-685-121 台北電話 (02)2932-1422 高雄電話 (07)359-1912

Mini GBIC 模組 GBM-104

SFP Mini GBIC 模組

GBM-104 : SFP, 1.25 Gigabit Ethernet, 850nm, Multi-mode, 550m


This mini-GBIC SFP Module is a plug-in device and it is hot-swappable. It allows for seamless integration between fiber and copper LAN connections wherever Gigabit SFP slots are available. This device is economical, saves time, offers flexibility and eliminates the need to replace ntire switches/converters/servers when customers need to change or upgrade fiber connections.

Features 

  • Compliant with Fiber Channel 100-M5-SN-I and 100-M6-SN-I standards
  • Compliant with IEEE802.3z Gigabit Ethernet standard
  • Industry-standard small form pluggable (SFP) shape
  • Duplex LC connector
  • Differential LVPECL inputs and outputs
  • Single power supply of 3.3V
  • TTL signal detect indicator
  • Hot Pluggable
  • Class 1 laser product - complies with EN 60825-1


Specifications 

  • Application: 1000Base-SX
  • Fiber Type: Multi-mode
  • Cable Type: 62.5/125μm; 50/125μm
  • Connector Type: LC
  • Wavelength: 850nm
  • Output Power: -9.5 ~ -4dBm
  • Receiver Sensitivity: Max. -18dBm
  • Link Budget: 8.5dB
  • Typical Distance: 220m; 550m
  • Temperature: 0~70°C
  • Voltage: 3.3V

選購資訊

GBM-104:Mini GBIC SX ( 多模 ) 最遠傳輸距離可達550m
GBM-104-10:Mini GBIC LX ( 單模 ) 最遠傳輸距離可達10km

點擊數:1933

您的IP位址 : 3.80.85.76 - 台中電話 (04)2260-5121 / 0963-685-121 台北電話 (02)2932-1422 高雄電話 (07)359-1912